King Center Charter School/St. Mary of Sorrows RC Church
AKA
Church of the Seven Dolors
938 Genesee Street, Buffalo, NY 14211
King Center Charter School - Official Home Page  (June 2011)

History:

Essay by R. Steven Janke

Essay by James Napora

Essay by William Koch


1998 Photos:
Interior
2002 Photos:

Facade

West elevation

East elevation

Interior

Stained Glass

2009 Photos:

Art Acquisitions from St. Mary of Sorrows RC Church at the Buffalo Religious Arts Center

2012 Photos:  South and East elevations

See also:

Drawing of Exterior Buffalonian

History of Germania III  Essay by James Napora

Broadway-Fillmore, Buffalo, NY Intensive Level Historic Resources Survey

Buffalo's Houses of Worship on the Internet - Table of Contents

Highlights of Buffalo's History, 1891

Special thanks to King Urban Center Charter School Executive Director Dr. Claity P. Massey for her cooperation and graciousness in 2003.

Photos and their arrangement ?2002 Chuck LaChiusa
| ...Home Page ...| ..Buffalo Architecture Index...| ..Buffalo History Index... .|....E-Mail ...| ..

国产亚洲欧美日韩一区_国产亚洲中文日韩欧美综合网_国产在线精品亚洲二区